Three Rivers Union School announces fourth-quarter awards

It was a year for the history books at Three Rivers School. By the middle of the school year, the renovation of the junior high building was complete. But as the fourth quarter rolled around, the novel coronavirus was in full swing and the school closed its doors to classroom learning. Here are the last set of awards for the 2019-2020 school year, when all the students were homeschooled.

School announces fourth-quarter awards

Grade 4 — Linda Warner

Superintendent’s Award (4th Quarter) School announces fourth-quarter awards
Cambria Clark
Phoenix Datig
Ryland Lang

Maverick Villavicencio

Principal’s Award (4th Quarter) 
Emir Barajas
Faith Fleeman
Aubree McKown
Kiley Morgan

Excellent Work Ethics (4th Quarter)
Emir Barajas
Cambria Clark
Phoenix Datig
Faith Fleeman
Ryland Lang
Kiley Morgan
Maverick Villavicencio School announces fourth-quarter awards
Most Improved- (4th Quarter)
Emir Barajas
Superintendent’s Award (All Year)
Cambria Clark
Phoenix Datig
President’s Educational Achievement (1st-3rd Quarters)
Cambria Clark
Phoenix Datig
Ryland Lang
Aubree McKown
Outstanding Citizenship (1st-3rd Quarters)
Kaya Brouwer
Noah Campbell-Pinon

Faith Fleeman
Ryland Lang
Aubree McKown
Kiley Morgan
Maverick Villavicencio School announces fourth-quarter awards
Perfect Attendance (1st-3rd Quarters)
Phoenix Datig
Thomas Parraz


Grade 5 — Laura Hamm

Superintendent’s Award (4th Quarter) 
Sabine Bousek
Eli Campe
Principal’s Award (4th Quarter)
Kashlin Baeza
Harley Jackson
Thomas Leedy
Aiden Mendoza
Sophia Reyes
Tanner Rusie
Excellent Work Ethic (4th Quarter)
Kashlin Baeza
Sabine Bousek
Eli Campe
Harley Jackson
Thomas Leedy
Aiden Mendoza
Sophia Reyes
Tanner Rusie
Superintendent’s Award (All Year)
Eli Campe
President’s Educational Achievement (1st-3rd Quarters)
Kashlin Baeza
Sabine Bousek
Eli Campe
Thomas Leedy
Outstanding Citizenship (1st-3rd Quarters)
Sabine Bousek
Eli Campe
Harley Jackson
Thomas Leedy
Jordan Parraz
Tanner Rusie School announces fourth-quarter awards


Grade 6 —Megan Thorn

Superintendent’s Award (4th Quarter)
Audrey Das
Abigail Nesmith
Aaliyah Paggi
Naveen Sall
Anna Villavicencio
Alice Warner
Principal’s Award (4th Quarter)
Rory Bischoff
Ella Boiano
Jayda Brouwer
Jayla Karplus
Lucas Pereda
River Welch
Most Improved (4th Quarter)
Lucas Pereda
Superintendent’s Award (All Year)
Audrey Das
Abigail Nesmith
Aaliyah Paggi
Naveen Sall
Anna Villavicencio
Alice Warner
President’s Educational Achievement (1st-3rd Quarters)
Rory Bischoff
Ella Boiano
Vincent Bragg
Jayda Brouwer
Audrey Das
Jayla Karplus
Abigail Nesmith
Aaliyah Paggi
Naveen Sall
Anna Villavicencio
Alice Warner
River Welch
Outstanding Citizenship (1st-3rd Quarters)
Ella Boiano
Jayda Brouwer
Audrey Das
Jayla Karplus
Abigail Nesmith
Aalyah Paggi
Naveen Sall
Anna Villavicencio
Alice Warner
River Welch


Grade 7 – Diane Garcia

Superintendent’s Award (4th Quarter)
Josephine Allen
Jack Goldstone
Riley Lafferty
Elias Lang School announces fourth-quarter awards
Principal’s Award- (4th Quarter)
Hannah Lafferty
Liam Root
Aiden Schmidt
Julissa St. Martin
Laci Stone
Finn Welch
Superintendent’s Award (All Year)
Josephine Allen
Riley Lafferty
Elias Lang
President’s Academic Excellence (1st-3rd Quarters)
Josephine Allen
Hannah Lafferty
Riley Lafferty
Elias Lang
Julissa St. Martin
President’s Academic Achievement (1st-3rd Quarters)
Baylee Ainley
Koen Champlin
Jack Goldstone
Melissa Reyes
Liam Root
Laci Stone
Finn Welch
Sunora Welch
Outstanding Citizenship (1st-3rd Quarters)
Josephine Allen
Riley Lafferty
Elizabeth Smith
Lava Timpson
Finn Welch
Perfect Attendance (1st-3rd Quarters)
Julissa St. Martin


Grade 8 — Susan Sherwood

Superintendent’s Award (4th Quarter)
Alexandra Carpenter
Jai Das
Josephine Huntington
Ethan Jeter
Martin Karplus
Jasmeet Sall
Sierra Sherwood
Principal’s Award (4th Quarter)
Alize Gonzales
Hope Harrelson
Autumn Hawes
Jacob Parraz
Excellent Work Ethics (4th Quarter)
Alexandra Carpenter
Josephine Huntington
Ethan Jeter
Martin Karplus
Jasmeet Sall
Sierra Sherwood
Superintendent’s Award (All Year)
Alexandra Carpenter
Josephine Huntington
Ethan Jeter
Martin Karplus
Jasmeet Sall
Sierra Sherwood
President’s Academic Excellence (All Year)
Alexandra Carpenter
Jai Das
Josephine Huntington
Ethan Jeter
Martin Karplus
Jasmeet Sall
Sierra Sherwood
President’s Academic Achievement (All Year)
Alize Gonzales
Sarah Gonzalez
Hope Harrelson
Jacob Parraz School announces fourth-quarter awards
Outstanding Citizenship (1st-3rd Quarters)
Alexandra Carpenter
Alize Gonzales
Sarah Gonzalez
Hope Harrleson
Jasmine Harrelson
Autumn Hawes
Mason Hildebrand
Josephine Huntington
Ethan Jeter
Martin Karplus
Jacob Parraz
Jasmeet Sall
Sierra Sherwood
Community Service (more than 20 hours)
Alexandra Carpenter
Jai Das
Alize Gonzales
Sarah Gonzalez School announces fourth-quarter awards
Lillyan Gray
Hope Harrelson
Autumn Hawes
Mason Hildebrand
Beck Holzem
Ethan Jeter
Martin Karplus
Ryan McKown
Jacob Parraz
Jasmeet Sall
Sierra Sherwood School announces fourth-quarter awards

Award Categories

Superintendent’s Award 4.0 grade point average (straight A’s), awarded to students in grades four through eight.
Principal’s Award 3.0 to 3.99 grade point average, awarded to grades four through eight.
Outstanding Citizenship Awarded to students in grades four through eight who show exemplary behavior by obeying school rules, are courteous, and display self-control.
Excellent Work Ethic Awarded to students in grades four through eight who complete work on time, follow directions, use class time wisely, and do neat and careful work. 
Perfect Attendance No absences (grades 1 through 8).
Good Attendance Absent not more than twice (grades 1 through 3).
Most ImprovedPresented to students in grades 4 through 8 who made notable advancements in academics and/or citizenship. School announces fourth-quarter awards
Additional reading: Three Rivers Union School announces second-quarter awards

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.