TRUS announces second-quarter awards

Estimated reading time: 2 minutes

Three Rivers Union School completed the second quarter of the 2020/2021 school year on January 22 and has released a list of student awards.

Grade 1 – Jami Beck

Perfect Attendance
Koral Brown

Madison Daniska
Landon Davis
Bear Radmacher
Madison Riddle
Elliot Schmidt
Aiden Stark


Grade 2 – Jami Beck

Perfect Attendance
Hunter Cruz

Presley Kerby
Marian Mestaz
Alice Stark

Good Attendance
Kaila Barconi

Quentin Leedy
Marionjane Veyna


Grade 3 – Linda Warner

Perfect Attendance
William Allen

Cain Brown
Mason Doyle
Anita Fiorino
Gwyn Mason
Madeline Phan
Douglas Warner

Good Attendance
Ryan Allen

Augustus Campe
Mackenzie Haynes
Landon Rusie


Grade 4 – Katie St. Martin

Superintendent’s Award
Rees Mason

Clara Nesmith
Kai Tashiro

Principal’s Award
Reeve Bousek

Lorenzo Chansler-Mestaz
Gerardo Reyes
Layne Williams

Outstanding Citizenship
Lorenzo Chansler-Mestaz

Rees Mason
Clara Nesmith
Kai Tashiro

Excellent Work Ethics
Rees Mason

Clara Nesmith
Kai Tashiro
Layne Williams

Perfect Attendance
Rees Mason

Gerardo Reyes

Most Improved
Thomas Parraz


Grade 5 – Laura Himm

Superintendent’s Award
Ryland Lang

Principal’s Award
Kaya Brouwer

Cambria Clark
Faith Fleeman
Adeline Joslin
Aubree McKown

Excellent Work Ethics
Kaya Brouwer

Faith Fleeman
Ryland Lang

Perfect Attendance
Emir Barajas

Kaya Brouwer
Noah Campbell-Pinon
Faith Fleeman
Ryland Lang


Grade 6 – Megan Thorn

Superintendent’s Award
Thomas Leedy

Principal’s Award
Kashlin Baeza

Sabine Bousek
Aiden Mendoza
Sophia Reyes

Outstanding Citizenship
Kashlin Baeza

Sabine Bousek
Emmelyn Gonzalez
Kenzy Hardin
Thomas Leedy
Aiden Mendoza
Jordan Parraz
Tanner Rusie
Austin Smith

Excellent Work Ethics
Kashlin Baeza

Thomas Leedy
Sophia Reyes
Tanner Rusie

Perfect Attendance
Thomas Leedy

Aiden Mendoza
Jordan Parraz
Sophia Reyes

Most Improved
Thomas Leedy


Grade 7 – Katie Warner

Superintendent’s Award
Eli Campe

Audrey Das
Abigail Nesmith
Aaliyah Paggi
Naveen Sall
Anna Villavicencio
Alice Warner

Principal’s Award
Rory Bischoff

Ella Boiano

Outstanding Citizenship
Rory Bischoff

Ella Boiano
Vincent Bragg
Eli Campe
Audrey Das
Jayla Karplus
Aiden McWilliams
Abigail Nesmith
Aaliyah Paggi
Naveen Sall
Nikolai Thompson-Gilbert
Anna Villavicencio
Alice Warner

Excellent Work Ethics
Rory Bischoff

Ella Boiano
Eli Campe
Audrey Das
Abigail Nesmith
Aaliyah Paggi
Naveen Sall
Anna Villavicencio
Alice Warner


Perfect Attendance
Rory Bischoff

Eli Campe
Audrey Das
Jayla Karplus
Abigail Nesmith
Aaliyah Paggi
Naveen Sall
Nikolai Thompson-Gilbert
Anna Villavicencio
Alice Warner


Grade 8 – Diane Garcia

Superintendent’s Award
Josephine Allen

Elias Lang

Principal’s Award
Melissa Reyes

Julissa St. Martin

Outstanding Citizenship
Josephine Allen

Arlette Barajas
Elias Lang
Melissa Reyes
Aiden Schmidt
Elizabeth Smith
Julissa St. Martin
Sunora Welch
Rhoswen Wilkerson

Excellent Work Ethics
Josephine Allen

Perfect Attendance
Josephine Allen

Arlette Barajas
Brenden Doyle
Melissa Reyes
Aiden Schmidt
Lava Timpson
Sunora Welch
Rhoswen Wilkerson

Most Improved
Elizabeth Smith

Rhoswen Wilkerson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.